EDGL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
03495812
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HICKHAVEN LIMITED25 November 2003
EURODATA GROUP LTD23 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1323 October 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED EURODATA GROUP LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/10/13

View Document

23/10/1323 October 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

09/04/139 April 2013Annual return made up to 22 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/03/1312 March 2013SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREW CAME

View Document

12/03/1312 March 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SIMON GOLD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company