EDICT TRAINING LIMITED

Address

EDICT TRAINING LIMITED
GOVAN HIGH SCHOOL
12 ARDNISH STREET
GLASGOW
G51 4NB
Phone: 0141 582 0551
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC197970
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £337,656 £249,592 £169,379
Debtors: £533,948 £512,525 £513,081
Creditors due within one year: £129,434 £176,713 £193,669
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £742,170 £585,404 £488,791
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,692
Total Assets less Liabilities: £674,224 £548,880
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £787,347 £674,224 £548,880
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Miriam Duffin
30 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patricia Mckeating
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 868 LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

ALLANTOUN HOUSE
LINNET WAY, STRATHCLYDE
BUSINESS PARK, BELLSHILL
LANARKSHIRE ML4 3RA
Changed 17 Nov 2003

19 NEW EDINBURGH ROAD
UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G71 6BT
Changed 8 Aug 2000

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 9 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edicttraining.com
www.edict.and
www.edicttraining.net
www.edicttraining.org
www.edict.computer
www.edicttraining.active
www.edicttraining.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 12 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 9 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 29 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 31 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years