EDIN LTD

Dissolved on 17 Oct 2014

Address

EDIN LTD
SUITE 5 PORTLAND BUSINESS CENTRE
81 PORTLAND STREET
EDINBURGH
MID LOTHIAN
EH6 4AY
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC277921
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
17 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2014
Filed on:
3 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £407 £6,070 £9,960
Debtors: £157 £40
Creditors due within one year: £843 £9,888
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £564 £10,241 £5,112
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,450 £26,450 £16,450
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£19,886 -£16,209 -£11,338
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,886 -£16,209 -£11,338
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lemiya Thomson
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas Thomson
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ENRICH NUTRITION LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

10/5 CLARK PLACE, TRINITY
EDINBURGH
MID LOTHIAN
EH5 3BQ
Changed 17 Jun 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £1,686.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 31 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years