EDIN 45 LTD.

Address

EDIN 45 LTD.
115 BISHOPS PARK
MID CALDER
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH53 0SR
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC183593
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
24 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kay Henderson
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Henderson
22 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDINBURGH TAXIS LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2003
AC&H 12 LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

5 BROOMBURN GROVE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH12 7NN
Changed 3 May 2006

37 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1JX
Changed 29 Dec 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 24 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years