EDINBURGH HOUSE ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 HANOVER SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND W1S 1BN

Company number
03713361
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2020

Next statement due by 18 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEAR ESTATES LIMITED14 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 14

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 20

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 19

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDINBURGH HOUSE ESTATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company