EDINBURGH PERIODONTICS LIMITED

Address

EDINBURGH PERIODONTICS LIMITED
6 ST. COLME STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AD
(275 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC322391
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £248,479 £208,149
Debtors: £8,810 £12,535
Creditors due within one year: £58,615 £51,014
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £198,674 £169,670
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £67,599 £73,504
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £658,234
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Maran
11 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Turcan Connell
11 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

DRILLBEACH LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

18 THIRLESTANE ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH9 1AN
Changed 23 Jun 2009

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 8 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 6 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 9 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 13 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 3 Oct 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years