EDINBURGH SCIENCE FOUNDATION LTD



Legal registered address
Harbourside House 110 Commercial Street Edinburgh EH6 6NF

Company number
SC126121
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2023

Next statement due by 25 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SCIENCE ANDTECHNOLOGY17 December 1999
THE EDINBURGH SCIENCE FOUNDATION10 December 2012
THE EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE FESTIVAL FOUNDATION18 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/2318 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-11 with no updates

View Document

11/05/2311 May 2023 Resolutions

View Document

11/05/2311 May 2023 Resolutions

View Document

05/05/235 May 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

06/02/236 February 2023 Appointment of Miss Carolyn Margaret Wilson as a secretary on 2023-02-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company