EDINPHARMA OLDCO LIMITED

Company number SC176478



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
46A BRIDGE ROAD COLINTON EDINBURGH EH13 0LQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2014

Next statement due by 15 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDINPHARM LIMITED27 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014View PDF
23/06/1423 June 2014Annual return made up to 17 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/11/1327 November 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED EDINPHARM LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/11/13
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£19.85k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£19.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company