EDISTON HEMEL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

EDISTON HEMEL LIMITED
COWAN & PARTNERS
60 CONSTITUTION STREET
LEITH
EDINBURGH
EH6 6RR
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 225 5599
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC444227
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £114,932
Debtors: £1,227,626 £1
Creditors due within one year: £335,546
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,007,012 £1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,007,012 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,007,012 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

16 Mar 2016

EDISTON HEMEL LIMITED Company Number: SC444227 Previous Name of Company: Jump Newco Ltd Registered office: C/O Ediston Properties Ltd, 39/1 George Street, Edinburgh EH2 2HN Principal trading address: C/O Ediston Properties Ltd, 39/1 George Street, Edinburgh EH2 2HN At a General Meeting of the Members of the said Company duly convened and held at Cowan and Partners C A, 60 Constitution Street, Leith, Edinburgh, EH6 6RR, on 08 March 2016, at 10.00 am, the following resolutions were passed as Special Resolutions: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that David Forbes Rutherford BA CA, of Cowan and Partners Ltd, 60 Constitution Street, Leith, Edinburgh, EH6 6RR, (IP No 5736) be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purpose of such winding up and that the Liquidator be and is hereby authorised to divide among the members in specie or kind the whole or any part of the assets of the Company.” Further details contact: David Forbes Rutherford, Tel: 0131 554 0724. Rankin Laing, Chairman 08 March 2016

16 Mar 2016

Company Number: SC444227 Name of Company: EDISTON HEMEL LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Jump Newco Ltd Nature of Business: Management of Real Estate Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: C/O Ediston Properties Ltd, 39/1 George Street, Edinburgh EH2 2HN Principal trading address: C/O Ediston Properties Ltd, 39/1 George Street, Edinburgh EH2 2HN David Forbes Rutherford, of Cowan and Partners CA, 60 Constitution Street, Leith, Edinburgh, EH6 6RR Office Holder Number: 5736. Further details contact: David Forbes Rutherford, Tel: 0131 554 0724. Date of Appointment: 08 March 2016 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alastair Dickie
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rankin Laing
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Mckinlay
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Daniel O'neill
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUMP NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2015
DMWS 1012 LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O EDISTON PROPERTIES LTD
39/1 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2HN
Changed 10 Mar 2016

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DF
Changed 8 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edistonhemel.co.uk
www.ediston.co.uk
www.edistonhemel.com
www.edistonhemel.net
www.edistonhemel.org
www.edistonhemel.estate
www.edistonhemel.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years