EDIT 123 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

EDIT 123 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
123 BLYTHSWOOD STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4EN
Web:
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC086251
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£29,774.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yvonne Mcalister
2 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Mccalister
before 21 Feb 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 1996

Previous Company Names

SCOPE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2004
SCOPE PICTURE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1997

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.editonetwothree.co.uk
www.editonetwothree.com
www.editonetwothree.community
www.editonetwothree.active
www.edit123.video
www.edit123.active
www.editonetwothree.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 12 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 31 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 5 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 15 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 28 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years