EDL-JOHN QUINN PACKAGING LTD

Address

EDL-JOHN QUINN PACKAGING LTD
1 MILLENNIUM PLACE
TIVERTON BUSINESS PARK
TIVERTON
DEVON
EX16 6SB
Phone: 01282 429 305
Fax: 01282 429 350
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02886219
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Mccauley
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
11 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Mccauley
11 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

SOLIFLO LTD
Changed 5 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

ACI HOUSE
TORRINGTON PARK
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON N12 9SZ
Changed 17 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edljohnquinnpackaging.co.uk
www.edljohnquinnpackaging.com
www.edljohnquinnpackaging.equipment
www.edljohnquinnpackaging.net
www.edljohnquinnpackaging.org.uk
www.edljohnquinnpackag.ing
www.edljohnquinnpackaging.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 19 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 20 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years