EDLAW LIMITED

Address

EDLAW LIMITED
BETTWS ROAD
LLANGEINOR
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF32 8PL
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03739124
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£26,650,000.00 on 24 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Rowe
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Greg Rufus
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Deborah Smith
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

GLOBALBID PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 10 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

1-5 BEAUFORT ROAD
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE CH41 1HQ
Changed 31 Aug 2004

GROVE MILL
EARBY
BARNOLDSWICK
LANCASHIRE BB18 6UT
Changed 6 Mar 2002

GROVE MILL
GROVE STREET, EARBY
BARNOLDSWICK
LANCASHIRE BB18 6UT
Changed 16 Feb 2000

20 BEDFORDBURY
LONDON
WC2N 4BL
Changed 31 Jan 2000

GROVE MILL
GROVE STREET, EARBY
BARNOLDSWICK
LANCASHIRE BB18 6UT
Changed 22 Nov 1999

1 INTER CITY HOUSE
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edlaw.services
www.edlaw.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 19 Mar 2015 6
30 Jun 2013 20 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 7 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years