EDM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brunel House 1 Thorpe Road Newton Heath Manchester Lancashire M40 5BJ

Company number
01001465
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 February 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGINEERING DESIGN & MODELS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED30 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1830 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/12/18

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1730 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company