EDM GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

EDM GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
QUEENS HOUSE
8-9 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4N 1SP
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 301 3705
Phone: 01259 211 456
Phone: 0800 731 4911
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04928309
VAT Number:
GB834 8399 85
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,152,314.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cecil Ferguson
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Jones
13 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
13 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2012
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

EDM GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2005
EVER 2212 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

EDM HOUSE VILLAGE WAY
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 0UJ
Changed 20 Nov 2012

EDM GROUP LIMITED VILLAGE WAY
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 0UJ
Changed 28 Oct 2008

EVERSHEDS LLP
CLOTH HALL COURT INFIRMARY
STREET LEEDS
LS1 2JB
Changed 30 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edmgroup.org
www.edmgroup.org.uk
www.edmgroup.services
www.edmgroup.fund
www.edmgroup.holdings
www.edmgroup.financial
www.edmgroup.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 13 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years