EDMONTON GOYNE ADAMS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2013
Legal registered address
321 BRADFORD STREET BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM B5 6ET

Company number
04442455
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2011

Next statement due by 17 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOYNE ADAMS LIMITED13 April 2007
DBK GOYNE ADAMS LIMITED30 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1214 February 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/08/115 August 2011VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

26/07/1126 July 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/07/1114 July 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/07/118 July 2011Annual return made up to 20 May 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company