EDMONTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2013

Address

EDMONTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
321 BRADFORD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B5 6ET
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05506118
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2005
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£282,858.00 on 30 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
8 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2010
Filed on:
30 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Berry
20 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Downing
20 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Kelly
20 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Massey
20 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROGER WILLIAM ADAMS ANDREW MARTIN KENNEDY GORDON ALEXANDER BALHARRIE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

DBK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2011
DBK GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2009
DBK BACK LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

39 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1EH
Changed 1 Jun 2009

NO 1 COLMORE SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6AA
Changed 28 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edmontonholdings.co.uk
www.edmontonholdings.com
www.edmontonholdings.active
www.edmontonholdings.org
www.edmontonholdings.net
www.edmontonholdings.and
www.edmontonholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 8 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 5 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 15 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 18 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years