EDS FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED



Last updated 5 November 2015
Legal registered address
HESKIN HALL FARM WOOD LANE HESKIN PRESTON PR7 5PA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2012
Cash in bank
£32.87k
Current assets
£161.60k
Fixed assets
£312
Current creditors
£175.35k
Shareholders funds
£-13.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05561042
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDS ICARE LTD13 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/153 November 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

03/08/153 August 2015RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

24/10/1424 October 2014NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2014 FROM
2 ALBION STREET
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 4FG
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company