E.D.S. SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Mar 2011

Address

E.D.S. SUPPLIES LIMITED
33 MARKET PLACE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 2AA
Classification:

Wholesale hardware, plumbing etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05377184
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2005
Dissolution Date:
29 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Mar 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
14 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2010
Filed on:
1 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Hanton
18 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Malcolm Owen
18 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ENTRANCE DOOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edssupplies.co.uk
www.edssupplies.com
www.edssupplies.equipment
www.eds.supplies
www.edssupplies.org.uk
www.edssupplies.motorcycles
www.edssupplies.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 14 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 23 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 19 Sep 2007 7
28 Feb 2006 9 Oct 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years