EDUCATION AND TRAINING SERVICES (U K) LIMITED

Address

EDUCATION AND TRAINING SERVICES (U K) LIMITED
PATRICK HOUSE GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE
GOSFORTH BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE12 8EG
(346 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05286815
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Howe
15 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Neill Winch
15 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
15 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

EXECUTIVE TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

SILVERBIRCH HOUSE SILVERBIRCH
MYLORD CRESCENT
CAMPERDOWN IND EST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 5UJ
Changed 27 Nov 2012

PARK HOUSE
HIGH GOSFORTH PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 5HP
Changed 3 Sep 2007

PARK HOUSE
HIGH GOSFORTH PARK GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE3 5HP
Changed 31 May 2007

PARK HOUSE
HIGH GOSFORTH PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE3 5EJ
Changed 12 Apr 2005

NORTHACRES
WHINNEY LEAS
CHOPWELL
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE17 7JX
Changed 31 Mar 2005

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 29 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.educationntrainingservices.co.uk
www.educationandtrainingservices.co.uk
www.educationntrainingservices.com
www.educationandtrainingservices.com
www.educationntrainingservices.net
www.educationandtrainingservices.org.uk
www.educationandtrainingservices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 23 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 12 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 20 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years