EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL PLC



Legal registered address
80 Strand London WC2R 0RL

Company number
03914767
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
24 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2021

Next statement due by 7 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOAL PLC19 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Appointment of Richard Michael Wooff Kearton as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company