EDUCATION & MEDIA SERVICES LTD



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
ASPIRE HOUSE ANNEALING CLOSE EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SO50 9PX

Company number
03506156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2020

Next statement due by 16 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL THERAPY EXAMINATION COUNCIL HOLDINGS LIMITED23 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/203 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

05/02/185 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company