EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE & WELLBEING LIMITED

Company number 05812788



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
73 PARK LANE CROYDON ENGLAND CR0 1JG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE TUTORIAL COLLEGE LIMITED21 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2019 FROM 86 GLAMIS PLACE LONDON E1W 3EF ENGLANDView PDF
17/09/1917 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SCOTT LOFTUSView PDF
12/08/1912 August 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 058127880004View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-08-31)
Cash in bank
£1.86k
Current assets
£248.73k
Current creditors
£344.46k
Shareholders funds
£-10.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company