EDWALTON PROPERTIES LTD

Company number 05094521



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
GRANARY HOUSE MELTON ROAD EDWALTON NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG12 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTTINGHAM AIRPORT LIMITED14 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019View PDF
09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-08-31)
Current assets
£156.92k
Fixed assets
£412.06k
Current creditors
£550.00k
Shareholders funds
£18.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company