EDWARD BADEN LIMITED

Address

EDWARD BADEN LIMITED
EDWARD BADEN HOUSE, BELL LANE
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1QL
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 169 5309
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03507311
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bradley
10 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Allison Bradley
10 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Kelly
17 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ian Pointer
19 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 1999

Previous Company Names

EDWARD BADEN (OXFORD) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1998

Previous Addresses

UNITS M & N
DITCHLING COMMON INDUSTRIAL EST
HASSOCKS
WEST SUSSEX BN6 8SL
Changed 5 Jun 1999

WARNFORD COURT THROGMORTON
STREET,
LONDON
EC2N 2AT
Changed 5 May 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £115,297.08

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edwardbaden.land
www.edwardbaden.support
www.edwardbaden.net
www.edwardbaden.org.uk
www.edwardbaden.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 22 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 2 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 1 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 23 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years