EDWARD FORSHAW LTD

Address

EDWARD FORSHAW LTD
APARTMENT 10
6-8 CONYNGHAM ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M14 5SB
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07901615
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Forshaw
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDIBLE SOFTWARE LTD
Changed 15 Mar 2016
LITTLE CODE LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

ISLE OF MAN HOUSE MEADOW LANE
CROSTON
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 9JP
Changed 15 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 2 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 21 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 15 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 23 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now