EDWARD HARTE LLP

Company number OC345859



Last updated 10 August 2019
Registered office address
6 PAVILION PARADE BRIGHTON E SUSSEX BN2 1RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2019

Next statement due by 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWARD HARTE & CO LLP20 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/01/1930 January 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2018 TO 30/06/2018View PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Cash in bank
£145.51k
Current assets
£698.17k
Current creditors
£360.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company