EDWARD HUDDLESTONE LTD

Company number 03198469



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
CLIFF FARM PLAISTOW GREEN CRICH MATLOCK DERBYSHIRE DE4 5GX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2014

Next statement due by 29 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUDDLESTONE LTD.19 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/12/1419 December 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED HUDDLESTONE LTD.
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/12/14
View PDF
19/12/1419 December 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
11/08/1411 August 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JANE SMITH-BODDENView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£310.51k
Current assets
£419.90k
Fixed assets
£8.24k
Current creditors
£88.05k
Shareholders funds
£338.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company