EDWARD MARSDEN INKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
27A LIDGET HILL PUDSEY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND LS28 7LG

Company number
02444219
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.A.I.D SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED4 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1819 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
04/12/174 December 2017 COMPANY NAME CHANGED P.A.I.D SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/12/17

View Document

04/12/174 December 2017 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

22/11/1722 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company