EDWARD SARGENT CONSERVATION LTD.

Company number 03046843



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
7 STAIRFOOT LANE CHIPSTEAD SEVENOAKS KENT TN13 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWARD SARGENT CONSERVATION ARCHITECT LIMITED10 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/07/1810 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED EDWARD SARGENT CONSERVATION ARCHITECT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/07/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£12.53k
Current assets
£14.03k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£12.03k
Shareholders funds
£1.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company