EDWARD SYMMONS LLP

Company number OC322141



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
55 - 57 SEA LANE RUSTINGTON LITTLEHAMPTON WEST SUSSEX ENGLAND BN16 2RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2019

Next statement due by 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWARD SYMMONS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP17 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/03/1929 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/11/182 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, LLP MEMBER WILLIAM LYNNView PDF
06/04/186 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company