EDWARDS & EDWARDS CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

EDWARDS & EDWARDS CONSTRUCTION LTD
6 ROESTOCK LANE
COLNEY HEATH
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
AL4 0PR
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06719225
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2018
Filed on:
8 Dec 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2018 31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016
Creditors due within one year: £16,563 £26,459 £35,100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,077 -£1,504 £18,756
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27 £460 -£14,569
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Edwards
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Linda Edwards
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Linda Edwards
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EDWARDS & EDWARDS CONTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

1 BEECHFIELD ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3RG
Changed 5 Feb 2016

37 SWEET BRIAR
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3DU
Changed 9 Jun 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 12 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 6 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 7 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 22 Mar 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years