EDWARDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2011

Address

EDWARDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
ST ANDREW HOUSE
119-121 THE HEADROW
LEEDS
LS1 5JW
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01783869
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1984
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
12 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2009
Filed on:
6 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

A G Secretarial Limited
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Bart Otten
14 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ZITON LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
ST JAMES HOUSE 28 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2SP
Changed 17 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
8 NEWMARKET COURT
CHIPPENHAM DRIVE
KINGSTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK10 0AQ
Changed 14 Sep 2009

5/6 COLLEGE MEWS
ST ANNS HILL
LONDON
SW18 2SJ
Changed 19 Sep 1996

15 PEMBROKE MEWS
LONDON
W8 6ER
Changed 29 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.edwardsinternational.co.uk
www.edwardsinternational.org.uk
www.edwardsinternational.net
www.edwardsinternational.trade
www.edwards.international
www.edwardsinternational.trading
www.edwardsinternational.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 12 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 27 Apr 2007 16
31 Dec 2004 7 Jun 2006 18
31 Dec 2003 15 Feb 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years