EDWARD'S TRUST LTD

Company number 03487577



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
3 VICARAGE ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B15 3ES
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2018

Next statement due by 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE EDWARD'S HOSPITAL TRUST24 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/02/191 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/03/1815 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/2018 FROM 43A CALTHORPE ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM B15 1TSView PDF
15/03/1815 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER DENTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company