EDWIN DORAN'S TRAVEL WORLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
104 Teddington Park Road Teddington Middlesex TW11 8NE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£515.30k
Current assets
£554.85k
Fixed assets
£2.40m
Current creditors
£50.66k
Shareholders funds
£2.82m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01177989
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 July 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2020

Next statement due by 13 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWIN DORAN TRAVEL LIMITED7 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

16/01/1916 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDWIN DORAN'S TRAVEL WORLD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company