EDY123 LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Mar 2013

Address

EDY123 LIMITED
12B BEECHBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PROSPECT ROAD
CROOK
DURHAM
DL15 8RA
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06745127
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
26 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
13 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2012
Filed on:
13 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clinton Edy
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Mennell
26 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Robert Perkins
26 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

IROC LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 13 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years