EDZ (2005) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2012

Address

EDZ (2005) LIMITED
LUPINS BUSINESS CENTRE 1-3
GREENHILL, WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7SP
(488 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04436958
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2002
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Jul
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 6 Jun 2011
For period ending:
28 Jul 2010
Filed on:
28 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2011
Filed on:
6 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

PROMENADE GIFTS LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2005
SPURTECH LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2002

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
28 Jul 2009 18 May 2010 10
31 Jan 2008 29 Oct 2008 9
31 Jan 2007 5 Jun 2007 5
31 Jan 2006 22 May 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code