EE (GROUP) LIMITED

Company number 02439104



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
TRIDENT PLACE MOSQUITO WAY HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2019

Next statement due by 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORANGE RETAIL LIMITED17 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/142 April 2014Annual return made up to 29 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
02/09/132 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2013 FROM
HATFIELD BUSINESS PARK HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9BW
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company