EED REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2019
Legal registered address
C/O MAZARS LLP 5TH FLOOR LEEDS LS1 4AP

Company number
01284589
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
2 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPRESS ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED6 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/1421 May 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/03/2014

View Document

25/06/1325 June 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012845890019

View Document

14/06/1314 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/03/2013

View Document

16/05/1216 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/03/1229 March 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009380,00007905

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company