EEP PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Chapel House High Street West Wycombe Bucks HP14 3AG

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£555.62k
Current assets
£992.04k
Current creditors
£151.09k
Shareholders funds
£861.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02584221
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2022

Next statement due by 6 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINTMOTIVE LIMITED5 April 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-20 with updates

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-11-01

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company