EESURVEYS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

EESURVEYS LIMITED
OXFORD CHAMBERS OXFORD ROAD
GUISELEY
LEEDS
LS20 9AT
(426 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06715004
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
30 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2013
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Jan 2015

EESURVEYS LIMITED (Company Number 06715004) Registered office: Oxford Chambers, Oxford Road, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 9AT Principal trading address: 45 Church Street, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 1AJ At a General Meeting of the above named Company duly convened and held at Walsh Taylor, Oxford Chambers, Oxford Road, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 9AT on 15 January 2015 the subjoined Special Resolution was duly passed: “That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities continue its business, and that it is advisable to wind up the same, and accordingly that the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Kate Elizabeth Breese, of Walsh Taylor, Oxford Chambers, Oxford Road, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 9AT, (IP No. 009730), be hereby appointed Liquidator for the purposes of such winding up.” For further details contact: Kate Elizabeth Breese, Email: kate.breese@walshtaylor.co.uk Tel: 0871 222 8308 Martin Phipps, Director

21 Jan 2015

Company Number: 06715004 Name of Company: EESURVEYS LIMITED Nature of Business: Energy Performance Certificates Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Oxford Chambers, Oxford Road, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 9AT Principal trading address: 45 Church Street, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 1AJ Kate Elizabeth Breese, of Walsh Taylor, Oxford Chambers, Oxford Road, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 9AT. Office Holder Number: 009730. For further details contact: Kate Elizabeth Breese, Email: kate.breese@walshtaylor.co.uk Tel: 0871 222 8308 Date of Appointment: 15 January 2015 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Phipps
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS ENERGY CERTIFICATES LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2009

Previous Addresses

3 PARK SQUARE EAST
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2NE
Changed 12 Jan 2015

TREVEL YAN WELLCROFT GRANGE
STANTON
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 2DA
Changed 9 Sep 2014

45 CHURCH STREET
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1AJ
Changed 12 May 2014

ASHBOURNE BUSINESS CENTRE DIG STREET
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1GF
Changed 3 Feb 2012

TREVELYAN WELLCROFT GRANGE STANTON
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 2DA
Changed 8 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eesurveys.co.uk
www.eesurveys.com
www.eesurveys.services
www.eesurveys.net
www.eesurveys.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 1 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 30 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 6 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years