EEW DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 06252384



Last updated 22 February 2019
Registered office address
1 HILL CRESCENT SURBITON SURREY ENGLAND KT5 8DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EEW! DESIGN LIMITED22 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/02/1910 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
11/02/1811 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£62.12k
Fixed assets
£8.81k
Current creditors
£45.77k
Shareholders funds
£25.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company