EF REALISATIONS PLC

Dissolved on 26 Jul 2010

Address

EF REALISATIONS PLC
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02777292
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1993
Dissolution Date:
26 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
26 May 2007
Filed on:
23 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2008
Filed on:
7 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SAPPI (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

ELLIS FAIRBANK PLC
Changed 27 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

2 MANOR ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 4DX
Changed 27 Oct 2008

KESTREL HOUSE
12 LOWER BRUNSWICK STREET
LEEDS
LS2 7PU
Changed 5 May 1999

56, THE BALCONY,
THE MERRION CENTRE,
LEEDS,
LS2 8NG.
Changed 28 Jul 1994

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 25 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.efrealisations.co.uk
www.efrealisations.com
www.efrealisations.services
www.efrealisations.support
www.efrealisations.org.uk
www.efrealisations.org
www.efrealisations.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 May 2007 23 Jun 2008 13
26 May 2006 3 Jan 2007 8
27 May 2005 14 Nov 2005 6
28 May 2004 4 Jan 2005 8
31 May 2003 23 Jan 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 May 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years