EFC GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
NO 6 QUEENS ROAD ABERDEEN ABERDEENSHIRE AB15 4ZT

Company number
SC363987
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE (SCOTLAND) 1 LIMITED16 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL E-FLOW CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019CESSATION OF SF OFFSHORE POWER AND CONTROL BIDCO LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company