EFESO CONSULTING (UK) LTD



Last updated 4 October 2019
Legal registered address
1310 SOLIHULL PARKWAY BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B37 7YB

Company number
02870696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2019

Next statement due by 22 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLVING INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED20 April 2011
SOLVING EFESO (UK) LIMITED9 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/193 May 2019CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED ELECTRA CAPITAL SAS

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FILIPPO MANTEGAZZA

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company