EFEX ACADEMY DESIGN AND DISPLAYS LIMITED

Company number 03850467



Last updated 10 August 2019
Registered office address
CROSSPOINT HOUSE 1ST FLOOR 28 STAFFORD ROAD WALLINGTON SURREY SM6 9AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

43210 - Electrical installation

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABEX SE LTD8 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
03/08/183 August 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TREVOR WARDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company