EFFECTABLE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Warner House Harrovian Business Village Bessborough Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 3EX

Company number
04002709
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2022

Next statement due by 21 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EFFECTABLE LIMITED29 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-07 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 31/10/19 AUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company