EFFECTIVE COSMETICS RETAIL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

EFFECTIVE COSMETICS RETAIL LIMITED
601 HIGH ROAD LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 4PA
(444 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail cosmetic & toilet articles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03177571
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
23 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2009
Filed on:
27 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Jul 2015

EFFECTIVE COSMETICS RETAIL LIMITED (Company Number 03177571) Registered office: 601 High Road Leytonstone, London, E11 4PA Principal trading address: Salisbury House, Tangmere, Chechester, West Sussex, PO20 2FP Date of Appointment: 26 April 2010

Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daryani Ratankumar
24 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rosalind Simmons
5 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2009
BMG (ASHFORD) LIMITED
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2005
BMG (CHESHIRE OAKS) LIMITED
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2005
MBG (YORK) LIMITED
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2005
CITY FIELDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2002
CITY FIELDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2002
CITY FIELDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2001
VERTEX LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

VIE COSMETICS (RETAIL) LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2009
VIRGIN VIE AT HOME LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2009
THE VIRGIN COSMETICS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2006
VIRGIN VIE LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 1999
THE PROJECT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1997
ENGINEAGENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O ALEXANDER GREEN
CURZON HOUSE 64 CLIFTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4HB
Changed 25 Jul 2011

SALISBURY HOUSE
CITY FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
TANGMERE, CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 2FP
Changed 18 Oct 2009

SALISBURY HOUSE
CITY FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
TANGMERE CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO20 6FP
Changed 18 Feb 2002

CITY FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO20 6FP
Changed 7 Sep 2000

SALISBURY HOUSE
CITY FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO20 6FP
Changed 3 Mar 1999

130 SALISBURY HOUSE
CITY FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
TANGMERE,CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO20 6FP
Changed 25 Jun 1997

BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 9 Oct 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 21 Apr 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 23 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 9 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 5 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years