EFFECTIVE MARKETING SOLUTIONS (CHELTENHAM) LTD

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

EFFECTIVE MARKETING SOLUTIONS (CHELTENHAM) LTD
114 BATH ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL53 7JX
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01880386
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1985
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
12 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Mitchell
before 15 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joan Woods
before 15 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Woods
before 15 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 1985

Previous Company Names

EFFECTIVE MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2009
LODGE BEW WOODS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

25 IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
Changed 19 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.effectivemarketingsolutions.marketing
www.effectivesolutions.marketing
www.effectivemarketingsolutions.markets
www.effectivemarketing.solutions
www.effectivemarketingsolutions.org.uk
www.effectivemarketingsolutions.and
www.effectivemarketingsolutions.market

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 12 May 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 25 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 31 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 27 Jun 2006 3
31 Mar 2005 6 Jul 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years