EFFEM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

EFFEM HOLDINGS LIMITED
3D DUNDEE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4LG
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03689160
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101,501,543.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Brockman
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Gillian Enevoldsen
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Langer
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Carol Williams
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Carol Williams
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

2070TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 5 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.effemholdings.co.uk
www.effemholdings.com
www.effemholdin.gs
www.effemholdings.company
www.effemholdings.consulting
www.effemholdings.org
www.effemholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
1 Jan 2011 27 Sep 2011 8
2 Jan 2010 1 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months