EFFICIENT GAS SERVICES LTD

Address

EFFICIENT GAS SERVICES LTD
13 PLOWMAN CLOSE
GREENLEYS
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK12 6AG
Phone: 07535 990 014
Phone: 01908 764 334
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Efficient Gas Services is a local Milton Keynes based plumbing and heating company, with over 15 years experience in the industry.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808541
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £6,672 £100 £100
Debtors: £11,419
Creditors due within one year: £31,869
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,778
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £240
Total Assets less Liabilities: £334 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £334 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Rowbottom
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAS FORCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

34 MILBURN DRIVE
DUSTON
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 4UH
Changed 28 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.efficientgasservices.com
www.efficientgasservices.build
www.efficientgas.services
www.efficientgasservices.org
www.efficientgasservices.net
www.efficientgasservices.org.uk
www.efficientgasservices.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 14 Jun 2016 13
31 Oct 2014 5 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 5 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years